Is Iceland Cajun Chicken Skewers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillet (90%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates, Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Yeast Extract, Mustard Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Ground Thyme, Ginger Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sage Powder. Contain Mustard. Also, May Contain Egg And Soya.

Check Iceland Cajun Chicken Skewers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch