Is Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk
- vegetarian whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Flavour Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Colour: Plain Caramel, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fudge Cubes, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Pods
Check Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


