Is Iceland Cheddar and Chilli 100g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coloured Cheddar Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto), Chilli And Pepper Blend (Red And Green Dried Peppers, Dried Red Chillies, Ground Chilli Powder), Sliced Green Jalapeno Peppers

Check Iceland Cheddar and Chilli 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Cheddar and Chilli 100g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling