Is Iceland Cheesy Hash Browns 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk also
- cream
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese milk
- grated cheddar cheese
- cream cheese
milk also
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Cream Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Seed Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Potato, Grated Cheddar Cheese, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Carotenes, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Leek Powder, Cream (Milk), Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Dried Garlic, White Pepper
Check Iceland Cheesy Hash Browns 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cheesy Hash Browns 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Where to buy
Iceland Cheesy Hash Browns 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


