Is Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised liquid egg yolk

pasteurised liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, White Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Pectins, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate), Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast, Salt, Water, Cooked Smoked Bacon, Pork, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Cornflour, Black Pepper

Check Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Chicken & Bacon Sandwich Filler 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking