Is Iceland Chicken Dhansak 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Tikka Marinated Chicken, Chicken Breast , Yogurt Powder (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Spices (Ground Cumin, Paprika, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Black Pepper Extract), Garlic Paste, Tomato Paste, Ginger Paste, Colour: Paprika Extract), Onion, Red Pepper, Yellow Split Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Red Onion, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Mango Chutney (Mango, Sugar, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder), Spices, Barley Malt Vinegar, Garam Masala (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Cloves, Ground Cardamom), Curry Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ginger Powder, Salt, Ground Fennel, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon), Salt
Check Iceland Chicken Dhansak 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chicken Dhansak 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Iceland Chicken Dhansak 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


