Is Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya also
- soya lecithins
soya also
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), White Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins), Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Powdered Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Acidity Regulators: Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Proteins, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Modified Maize Starch, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide
Check Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings
Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


