Is Iceland Chocolate & Praline Melt in the Middle Puddings 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Sugar, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Wheat Flour, Hazelnut Paste, Emulsifiers: Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Soya Lecithins, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Flavouring
Check Iceland Chocolate & Praline Melt in the Middle Puddings 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate & Praline Melt in the Middle Puddings 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate & Praline Melt in the Middle Puddings 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


