Is Iceland Chocolate Pudding 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Pasteurised Liquid Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Golden Syrup, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Salt

Check Iceland Chocolate Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Chocolate Pudding 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking