Is Iceland Chocolate Yule Log 428g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat also
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat also
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Egg, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, Humectant: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Beef Gelatine, Fructose, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt
Check Iceland Chocolate Yule Log 428g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Yule Log 428g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Yule Log 428g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


