Is Iceland Class A Fresh British Small Whole Chicken without Giblets 1.2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british chicken

british chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Chicken

Check Iceland Class A Fresh British Small Whole Chicken without Giblets 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Class A Fresh British Small Whole Chicken without Giblets 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup