Is Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fully hydrogenated coconut oil

fully hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Clementine, Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Monocalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Distarch Phosphate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Dried Whole Milk, Carob Flour, Carrot Extract, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride, Butter Oil (Milk), Maize Starch

Check Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking