Is Iceland Crispy Calamari Rings 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Squid, Squid (Molluscs), Water, Antioxidant: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Yeast
Check Iceland Crispy Calamari Rings 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Crispy Calamari Rings 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Iceland Crispy Calamari Rings 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


