Is Iceland Curry Chicken Wings 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing, Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Spices (Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Fennel, Ground Turmeric, Ground Chilli Powder, Ground Cardamom, Fenugreek Powder), Dried Coconut Milk, Dried Cream (Milk), Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Ginger Extract
Check Iceland Curry Chicken Wings 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Curry Chicken Wings 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Iceland Curry Chicken Wings 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


