Is Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Egg, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, Humectant: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Beef Gelatine, Fructose, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt

Check Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast