Is Iceland Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chips, Potato, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Ground Turmeric, Mushy Peas, Processed Peas, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Ground White Pepper, Battered Pollock, Alaska Pollock (Fish) , Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Yeast, Paprika, Turmeric Extract, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins)

Check Iceland Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Lunch