Is Iceland Fish Pie Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Potato, Water, Alaska Pollock (fish) (15%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Powder (milk Proteins, Whey Powder (milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk) (1.5%), Cornflour, Salt, Coloured Cheddar Cheese (cheese (milk), Colour (annatto Norbixin)), Parsley, Onion Powder, Yeast, White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Colours: Paprika Extract, Curcumin; Sunflower Oil. Contains Fish and Milk.
Check Iceland Fish Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Fish Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meat PrepMain CourseLunchDinner


