Is Iceland Gammon with a Honey Glaze 700g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork leg
- potassium nitrate
pork leg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Honey Glaze, Water, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, : Potassium Sorbate, Brown Sugar, Fructose, : Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate
Check Iceland Gammon with a Honey Glaze 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Gammon with a Honey Glaze 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
Where to buy
Iceland Gammon with a Honey Glaze 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


