Is Iceland Half Leg of Lamb 800g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bones
bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
warning! this product contains bones
Check Iceland Half Leg of Lamb 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Half Leg of Lamb 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Where to buy
Iceland Half Leg of Lamb 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


