Is Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow's Milk, Ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk, Salt, Mint, Vegetarian Rennet

Check Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Iceland Halloumi Cheese 250g | Spoonful