Is Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk), Wheat Flour, Egg, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Modified Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder, Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Starch, Powdered Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithins, Soya Lecithins, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Lactose (Milk), Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass

Check Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Irish Cream Dome Gateau 555g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Whole, Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go