Is Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato & Basil Dressing, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Oregano, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Mixed Peppers, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Sweetcorn, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, : Potassium Sorbate

Check Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch