Is Iceland Lamb Leg Steaks 300g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb leg steak
lamb leg steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb Leg Steak
Check Iceland Lamb Leg Steaks 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Lamb Leg Steaks 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Lamb Leg Steaks 300g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavoryEarthy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


