Is Iceland Lamb Loin Chops 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb loin chops
lamb loin chops
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb Loin Chops
Check Iceland Lamb Loin Chops 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Lamb Loin Chops 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Lamb Weston Idaho Potato Super Crispy Waffle Fries - 24 Oz
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Iceland Lamb Loin Chops 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


