Is Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white
  • egg

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cream (Milk), Lemon Juice, Modified Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Wheat Starch, Dried Egg White, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Flavourings, Dextrose, Salt, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Calcium Alginate, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Colour: Carotenes

Check Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Lemon Meringue Pie 475g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go