Is Iceland Luxury 28 Day Matured Aberdeen Angus Sirloin Steak 170g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin
beef sirloin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Sirloin
Check Iceland Luxury 28 Day Matured Aberdeen Angus Sirloin Steak 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury 28 Day Matured Aberdeen Angus Sirloin Steak 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury 28 Day Matured Aberdeen Angus Sirloin Steak 170g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


