Is Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Dripping Pellet, Butter (Milk), Beef Dripping, Beef Stock Paste (Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Water, Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Sea Salt, Black Pepper

Check Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep