Is Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- beef stock
- beef stock paste
- beef dripping
- beef dripping pellet
- beef
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Dripping Pellet, Butter (Milk), Beef Dripping, Beef Stock Paste (Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Water, Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


