Is Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef bones
- beef stock paste
- beef stock
- beef dripping
- milk
- beef dripping pellet
- beef
- butter
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Beef Dripping Pellet, Butter (Milk), Beef Dripping, Beef Stock Paste (Beef Stock (Beef Bones, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract, Water, Salt), Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Water, Salt), Sea Salt, Black Pepper), Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Aberdeen Angus British Beef Rump Joint with Beef Dripping 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


