Is Iceland Luxury Brandy Butter 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter (Milk), Icing Sugar, French Brandy, Abv, Contains Alcohol: For Over 18'S Only
Check Iceland Luxury Brandy Butter 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Brandy Butter 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Brandy Butter 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


