Is Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • whipping cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Water, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar, Cornflour, Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Colours: Iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Titanium Dioxide, Orange Oil

Check Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrus
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep