Is Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- pasteurised liquid free range egg white
- whipping cream
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Water, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar, Cornflour, Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Colours: Iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Titanium Dioxide, Orange Oil
Check Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


