Is Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked linguine pasta, durum wheat semolina, water, sunflower oil, marinated king prawns, king prawn (crustaceans) , olive oil, water, lemon juice from concentrate, garlic puree, parsley, lemon oil), single cream (milk), mature cheddar (milk), white wine, cornflour, medium fat hard cheese (milk), garlic puree, lemon juice from concentrate, fish stock (water, dried potato flakes, salt, fish extract, cod (fish), concentrated lemon juice, onion powder, anchovy (fish), sunflower oil), salt, parsley, sugar, cracked black pepper, lemon oil
Check Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury King Prawn Alfredo 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


