Is Iceland Luxury Millionaire's Gold Bar Cheesecake 652g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese, Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Smoked Salted Caramel Sauce, Whipping Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Soft Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Water, Stabiliser: Agar, Smoked Salt, Glucose, Flavouring), Biscuit Crumb, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Sugar, Chocolate Plaque (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Soured Cream (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cornflour, Black Treacle, Flavouring, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides
Check Iceland Luxury Millionaire's Gold Bar Cheesecake 652g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Millionaire's Gold Bar Cheesecake 652g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Millionaire's Gold Bar Cheesecake 652g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


