Is Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts also
  • pecan nuts

pecan nuts also

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cornflour), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Pecan Nuts, Maize Starch, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid

Check Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping