Is Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- diol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium carbonate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Cherries, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Water, White Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, White Wine, Sulphites, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mixed Fruit Jam (Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp (Sulphites), Sugar, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Concentrated Plum Puree, Concentrated Apricot Puree, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Colour: Anthocyanins, Flavouring), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Kirsch, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Milk Whey Powder, Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Diphosphates, Emulsifiers: Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Propane- 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Wheat Starch
Check Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury White Forest Gateau 765g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


