Is Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- dried whole milk
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate curls
- white chocolate curls
- vegetarian whey powder
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Chocolate Flavour Sauce, Powdered Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins), Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, White Chocolate Curls, Dried Whole Milk, Chocolate Curls, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Iceland Made in Italy Triple Chocolate Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


