Is Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Pods
Check Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Made in Italy Vanilla Ice cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


