Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Xylose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Paprika Extract, Black Pepper

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Chunks Crispy 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchDipping