Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Flavourings

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch