Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Flavourings

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Chip Shop Curry 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch