Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Wheat Flour, Water, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, White Pepper, Garlic Powder

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Hot & Spicy 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch