Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 800g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fennel, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Coriander, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Tomato Powder, Mustard Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Paprika, Sugar, Fenugreek Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract, Yeast, Dextrose, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Cardamom Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Ground Fennel, Cinnamon Powder, Cumin Seed

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Pakora 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking