Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Salt & Vinegar 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried milk

dried milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Cornflour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetates, Xylose, Dried Milk, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract

Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Salt & Vinegar 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Salt & Vinegar 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking