Is Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Scarily Spicy 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa (Pangasius Hypophthalmus), Fish, Water, Wheat Flour, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Maltodextrin, Capsicum Extract, Green Chilli, Colour: Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Flavouring, Ghost Pepper Extract, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion Powder
Check Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Scarily Spicy 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Scarily Spicy 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Where to buy
Iceland Made with 100% Fish Fillet Strips Scarily Spicy 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Strip, Frozen


