Is Iceland Magical Mermaid Ice Cream 900ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Water, Marshmallow Flavour Sauce, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar Sprinkles, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple, Spirulina Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Extract, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Radish Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Elderberry Extract, Beetroot Concentrate, Flavouring
Check Iceland Magical Mermaid Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Magical Mermaid Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Magical Mermaid Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


