Is Iceland Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- condensed partly skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk chocolate
- low fat yogurt
- +1 more
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Toffee Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Water, Coconut Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride, Thickeners: Pectins, Sodium Alginate, Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Dark Chocolate Chunks, Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Caramel Flavour Curls (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes), Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Dried Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins
Check Iceland Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Iceland Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


