Is Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 280g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lamb Loin Chops, Mint Flavoured Glaze, Sugar, Salt, Dried Mint, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Rice Flour, Acid: Malic Acid, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Herb Extracts (Mint Extract, Spearmint Extract), Paprika Extract, Ginger Powder)
Check Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 280g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MintySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


