Is Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 700g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb Loin Chops, Mint Flavoured Glaze, Sugar, Salt, Dried Mint, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Rice Flour, Acid: Malic Acid, Cornflour, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Herb Extracts (Mint Extract, Spearmint Extract), Paprika Extract, Ginger Powder)

Check Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 700g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Iceland Minted Lamb Loin Chops 700g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MintySavoryMeatyPeppery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling