Is Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground bitter almonds
  • marzipan
  • ground almonds
  • fully hydrogenated coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Morello Cherries, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Water, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Egg, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Marzipan (Ground Almonds, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Ground Bitter Almonds), Wheat Starch, Water, Almonds, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Diphosphates, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectins

Check Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Morello Cherry Bakewell Tart 410g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Slice, Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking